Privacy Policy:
Provision of Personal Data and about Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance
Clients are advised to read carefully the following important points before providing any personal data.

It is not absolutely safe and reliable for clients to provide information to GF Holdings (Hong Kong) Corporation Limited, its subsidiaries or affiliates ("GF Group") through email or the internet. GF Group shall not be liable for any losses suffered by you because of any errors or omissions in you sending information through email to us or we sending information to you through email or through the internet upon your request. GF Group shall keep the personal data of clients strictly confidential. However, you must agree that your personal data may be used for the following purposes upon the submission thereof:

1. for sharing with any members of the GF Group, for verification and transfer of such personal data;

2. any purposes relevant to or in connection with the compliance of any laws, regulations, court orders or orders from regulatory institutions, including the provision of any such information required by any such regulatory institutions (GF Group shall not seek legal advice on the legality of such requests prior to such provision);

3. any other purposes relevant to or in connection with our businesses or transactions or the businesses or transactions of any members of the GF Group.

Other than the information provided by the visitor, GF Group shall not collect any other personal data in order to identify the identity of the visitor of the GF Group website.

You may request to obtain and change the personal data held by GF Group. If you want to obtain or change the personal data held by GF Group, you may send a written request to our headquarters.

GF Group shall endeavor to provide accurate and reliable information, but makes no guarantee to absolute correctness of the information. GF Group shall not be liable for any losses suffered by you due to any errors and omissions in the information.

Important
By browsing any pages in this website, you agree to the contractual terms above.

Copyright © 2015 GF Holdings (Hong Kong) Corporation Limited.  All rights reserved.